EEZY KEYZ® Web Site Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the way in which IPRA Technologies Ltd (provider of EEZY KEYZ®, hereinafter “the Supplier”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users of the https://www.eezykeyz.eu website. This privacy policy applies to the website and all products and services offered by IPRA Technologies Ltd. By visiting https://www.eezykeyz.eu and using the products and services provided by IPRA Technologies Ltd., the user of the products and services (hereinafter “the User) consents to the terms outlined in this privacy policy.

Legal Framework

The Supplier respects the privacy of visitors at its website www.eezykeyz.eu as well as the privacy of the Users. The Supplier processes any information the User submits on the website confidentially and according to the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999) as amended from time to time.

The Supplier is domiciled solely in Finland and all its hosting infrastructure is also located solely within Finland, and thus governed by the laws and regulations of Finland.

Data Collection

Personal information:

The Supplier collects only personal information that the User voluntarily submits on the Supplier´s website. For example, when the User fills in the contact request form, his/her name and e-mail address will be asked. At the User´s discretion also telephone number and additional information regarding the contact request may be submitted. The User may also visit The Supplier´s website anonymously. The User may always refuse to submit personal identification information. Such refusal may prevent the User from engaging in certain website related activities.

Subscription information:

The User´s e-mail address is the only personal identification information that shall be required by the Supplier to create an account and start subscription of services. When paying for the User´s EEZY KEYZ® subscription the User is requested to enter his/her payment card details. These card details shall never be held within the platform or servers of the Supplier. They are held with the Supplier´s payment handling partner Stripe (https://stripe.com ). Stripe is compliant with the global PCI standards for secure handling of payment card information. More information on Stripe’s security credentials is available at:
https://stripe.com/help/security

Anonymous information:

The Supplier may collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with the Supplier´s site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about the User’s means of connection to the Supplier´s website, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized, how the User uses the website and other similar information. The Supplier shall use such information solely for developing and improving its website.

The Supplier shall never have access to the following information:

• The User’s e-mail account password;
• The User’s EEZY KEYZ® password;
• The User’s e-mail contents or data;

Data exchange between the Supplier´s website and the User takes place through a SSL secured communication channel in encrypted format.

Cookie Policy

To track the traffic on the Supplier´s website and in order to improve the site and give the User the best possible experience, the site uses cookies that do not collect personal identification information. The Supplier´s website will issue cookies unless the User adjusts the browser settings to refuse cookies. Turning off cookie functionality on the User´s browser may affect the User´s ability to access and/or use certain parts of the website. The Supplier uses Google Analytics for tracking anonymously website usage. This allows the Supplier to understand the capacity of its system and scale it appropriately to provide the best service. The Supplier uses Google Analytics IP anonymization feature, which prevents the storage of full IP address in-formation.

Data Use

The Supplier may use the User´s personal information for the following purposes:

• to help the Supplier to respond to the User´s contact and support requests;
• to send to the User information and updates related to the User´s subscription and the Supplier´s services.

The Supplier may use the collected anonymous information for the following purposes:

• to monitor the use of the Supplier´s website and to improve the site functionality and the user experience;
• to monitor the efficiency of the Supplier´s sales promotion and marketing campaigns.

Data Disclosure

The Supplier shall not disclose the User´s personal information to parties outside the Supplier´s organisation. Any information the Supplier collects shall be used only in ways that are explained in this privacy policy. Only employees of the Supplier who need the information to complete their work tasks have the right to access the information. The User´s information shall not be disclosed to other organizations for commercial purposes.

The Supplier may disclose the User´s personal information to a third party if the Supplier is acquired by a third party, in which case the User´s information may be included in the transferred assets.

In other cases the Supplier shall disclose the limited User´s data it possesses only on the basis of a statutory obligation and a relevant court or official resolution.

Note: The Supplier never has access to User´s email data.

Links to other websites

Other websites, to which the Supplier may link its site and that are not owned or controlled by the Supplier, are not subject to this Privacy Policy. The Supplier does not accept any responsibility or liability for privacy policies of such sites.

Privacy Policy updates

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 22.11.2016. The Supplier reserves the right to update and modify this Privacy Policy.

Supplier contact details

All questions or concerns related to this Privacy Policy or the use of cookies should be directed to support@eezykeyz.eu